USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Hotel Deville Express Cascavel

ex. Hotel Deville Express

Book Your Stay
2026-08-03
2026-08-04

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Hotel Deville Express Cascavel 3*

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Fitness/Gym

Fitness centre

 Sports activities

Tennis court

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

 Meeting facilities

Meeting/ Banquet facilities

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 3-star smoke-free Hotel Deville Express Cascavel is located in the Regiao do lago district of Cascavel, 2.4 km from the city park "Parque Ecologico Paulo Gorski". The comfortable hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas and has conference facilities and complimentary wireless internet access.

The hotel is about 5 km from Aeroporto Municipal de Cascavel - Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva airport and within 10 minutes' drive of such cultural venues as Museu de Historia Natural do Parque Municipal Danilo Galafassi. The Praça Wilson Joffre Soares dos Santos in Cascavel is 3.5 km from the cosy Deville Express Cascavel. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Pista de Bicicross de Cascavel, situated 600 metres away. The nearby shopping sights include the Praça do Migrante, which is 4.7 km away.

The rooms at the Deville Express Cascavel have an air conditioner. Some of them comprise an adjoining terrace and a balcony, appointed with a study desk. They come equipped with coffee and tea making facilities for self-catering along with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV for business and leisure. Bathrooms are fitted with a separate toilet and a shower as well as hairdryers and bath sheets. Guests can also enjoy views of the mountain.

Hotel Deville Express Cascavel serves a generous buffet breakfast in the restaurant. The restaurant Restaurante Cafe Deville is located within easy reach of the property.

  • Local attractions
  • Museu de Historia Natural do Parque Municipal Danilo Galafassi
    1905 km
  • Zoologico Municipal de Cascavel
    2146 km
  • Nossa Senha do Rosario
    1520 km
  • Igreja Nossa Senhora de Fatima
    949 km
  • Municipal Lake Cascavel-PR
    1155 km
  • Centro de Educacao Ambiental Gralha Azul
    1448 km
  • Casa Dirceu Rosa
    1898 km
  • Airports
  • Aeroporto Municipal de Cascavel - Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva
    14 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Allergy-free rooms

Meals and drinks

  • Restaurant

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis court
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Patio
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Aeroporto Municipal de Cascavel - Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva from the comfortable 3-star Hotel Deville Express Cascavel?

    There is a 5-km distance between Aeroporto Municipal de Cascavel - Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva and the comfortable 3-star Hotel Deville Express Cascavel.
  • 🚗

    Will I find a parking facility in Hotel Deville Express Cascavel?

    Hotel Deville Express Cascavel provides guests with a car park.
  • Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at the comfortable 3-star Hotel Deville Express Cascavel?

    Yes, buffet breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with the comfortable 3-star Hotel Deville Express Cascavel.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the Hotel Deville Express Cascavel?

    Guests of the Hotel Deville Express Cascavel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the Cascavel hotel?

    The Cascavel hotel guests should check out at 12:00.
  • What is the cost of a night's stay at the hotel?

    In the Regiao do lago district of Cascavel, 3-star hotels are available for an average nightly rate of $48. Room prices at the hotel are $9 cheaper than the city average at only $39/night.
  • Which method of payment is available at the comfortable 3-star Hotel Deville Express Cascavel?

    Guests of the comfortable 3-star Hotel Deville Express Cascavel can pay using American Express, Mastercard, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the Hotel Deville Express Cascavel offer?

    At the Hotel Deville Express Cascavel, guests can choose among Superior Family King Room, Superior Queen Room, and Superior Twin Room.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-03
2026-08-04

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Hotel Deville Express Cascavel, Brazil

Br 277 Km 588, S/N, Cascavel (Parana), Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteisdoparana.com

All rights reserved